Staff

Staff2018-07-10T21:12:34+00:00

Interim Executive Director
Joel A. Block, MSW

Chief Financial Officer
Donny Z. Bodner

Accounting Director
Raynee Blum

Accounting Assistant
Karen Russo-Franco, BA

Associate Executive Director
Stacey Feldman, BA

Executive Administrative Assistant
Debi Averbach, BA

Associate Executive Director for Early Childhood
Melissa Wienerkur, BA

Nursery School Director
Barbara Harrison, MS

Early Childhood Program Coordinator and Camp Director
Sharon Levine, BA

Early Childhood Center Administrative Assistants
Miri Cohen-Kashi
Becki Faska
Esty Wiener

Associate Executive Director for Older Adults and Special Needs
Cathy P. Byrne, MS, RN

Older Adult Program Director
Mary Sheffield

Cultural Arts and Education Director
Rachayle Deutsch, BA, AAS

Project Kadima, Single Parent Family Services Coordinator
Rachayle Deutsch, BA, AAS

Project Kadima, Single Parent Family Services
Jill Alper, LMSW
Deborah Bienenfeld, LMSW

The S.H.O.P. Social Worker
Dalia Abott, LMSW

The S.H.O.P. Manager
Renee Harris

Special Needs Director
Yael Schochat, MS, ED, NCSP

Special Needs Outreach Coordinator
Talia Sclair, BSW

Social Work and Community Support Services Director
Lisa Barnett, LCSW-R

Social Work and Community Support Services
Judy Goldberg, LMSW
Jackie Kaminer
Alisa Katz, LMSW

Volunteer Services Manager
Laurie Brofsky, MSW

Engage Jewish Service Corps Community Coordinator
Judy Goldberg, LMSW

Associate Executive Director, Russian Division
Irina Vainblat, MS

Russian Division Older Adult Program Coordinator
Marianna Shapiro

Russian Division Case Manager
Diana Zelmanovich

Russian Division Children’s Program Director
Yulia Gross

Russian Division Program Coordinator
Yelena Fridman

Customer Service and Administrative Support
Laurie Check
Riki Grayevsky, BA
Karen Russo-Franco, BA

Facilities Manager
Jay Fader

Facilities Staff
Albim DeLeon
Todd Jamison
Erick Ramirez
Bobby Simpson
Evan Tassell
Morris Thomas

Executive Director Emeritus
Rina Shkolnik, MS